SupaPark

SupaPark Data — Ride Downtime

Rope-drop downtime, week of Sep 7–13, 2026

The week of Sep 7–13, 2026, Test Track (EPCOT) had the most rope-drop downtime at Walt Disney World: down 37.2% of its observed operating hours across 7 tracked days, per SupaPark's ride-status log.

Week of Sep 7–13, 2026Source: SupaPark ride-status logCSV · JSON

What this means for your trip

By park

Share of all tracked ride time that read closed

Share of tracked ride time closed by park, week of Sep 7–13, 2026
#ParkTracked ride time closedRides
1Magic Kingdom17.6%23
2EPCOT13.9%11
3Disney's Hollywood Studios11.9%9
4Disney's Animal Kingdom3.9%6

All tracked rides this week

Share of each ride's operating hours it read closed

Park
Every tracked ride ranked by share of observed operating hours spent closed, week of Sep 7–13, 2026
#RideDown % of operating hoursDays trackedStatus checks
1Test TrackEPCOT37.2%71,153
2Big Thunder Mountain RailroadMagic Kingdom24.8%71,442
3Seven Dwarfs Mine TrainMagic Kingdom21.7%71,479
4The Magic Carpets of AladdinMagic Kingdom21.1%71,461
5The BarnstormerMagic Kingdom20.8%71,483
6Astro OrbiterMagic Kingdom20.7%71,492
7Tomorrowland SpeedwayMagic Kingdom19.2%71,491
8Dumbo the Flying ElephantMagic Kingdom18.8%71,491
9Prince Charming Regal CarrouselMagic Kingdom18.7%71,491
10The Many Adventures of Winnie the PoohMagic Kingdom18.3%71,487
11Haunted MansionMagic Kingdom17.5%71,461
12Slinky Dog DashDisney's Hollywood Studios17.5%71,189
13Rock ’n’ Roller Coaster Starring The MuppetsDisney's Hollywood Studios17.2%71,189
14Pirates of the CaribbeanMagic Kingdom16.8%71,461
15TRON Lightcycle / RunMagic Kingdom16.7%71,453
16Peter Pan's FlightMagic Kingdom16.5%71,491
17Space MountainMagic Kingdom16.5%71,488
18Remy's Ratatouille AdventureEPCOT16.3%71,199
19Mad Tea PartyMagic Kingdom16%71,491
20it's a small worldMagic Kingdom15.8%71,489
21Tiana's Bayou AdventureMagic Kingdom15.7%71,330
22Jungle CruiseMagic Kingdom15.7%71,322
23Journey Into Imagination With FigmentEPCOT15.7%71,150
24Spaceship EarthEPCOT15.3%71,180
25Kali River RapidsDisney's Animal Kingdom15.3%7928
26Buzz Lightyear’s Space Ranger SpinMagic Kingdom15.2%71,489
27Under the Sea - Journey of The Little MermaidMagic Kingdom15%71,491
28Walt Disney World Railroad - FantasylandMagic Kingdom14.3%7797
29Walt Disney World Railroad - Main Street, U.S.A.Magic Kingdom14.3%7797
30Mickey & Minnie's Runaway RailwayDisney's Hollywood Studios13.4%71,167
31Guardians of the Galaxy: Cosmic RewindEPCOT13.3%71,141
32Star Wars: Rise of the ResistanceDisney's Hollywood Studios13%71,138
33Frozen Ever AfterEPCOT12.6%71,202
34Toy Story Mania!Disney's Hollywood Studios12.6%71,192
35The Seas with Nemo & FriendsEPCOT12.2%71,208
36Gran Fiesta Tour Starring The Three CaballerosEPCOT11.5%71,174
37Tomorrowland Transit Authority PeopleMoverMagic Kingdom10.1%71,365
38Living with the LandEPCOT9.7%71,150
39The Twilight Zone™ Tower of TerrorDisney's Hollywood Studios8.9%71,174
40Mission: SPACEEPCOT8.6%71,204
41Star Tours – The Adventures ContinueDisney's Hollywood Studios8.5%71,204
42Millennium Falcon: Smugglers RunDisney's Hollywood Studios8.3%71,205
43Alien Swirling SaucersDisney's Hollywood Studios8%71,205
44Expedition Everest - Legend of the Forbidden MountainDisney's Animal Kingdom4.3%7978
45Na'vi River JourneyDisney's Animal Kingdom1.9%71,070
46Avatar Flight of PassageDisney's Animal Kingdom1.7%71,070
47Soarin' Across AmericaEPCOT0%71,072
48Kilimanjaro SafarisDisney's Animal Kingdom0%7868
49Wildlife Express TrainDisney's Animal Kingdom0%7732

How this is measured

"Down" means the ride's public status read closed in SupaPark's own ride-status log (~5-minute polling), counted only WITHIN that ride's own observed daily operating window — the span from its first to its last open reading that day — so overnight park closures are never counted as downtime. A ride with no observed open reading on a given day is excluded from that day entirely rather than scored as 100% down. Rides with zero tracked snapshots this week are omitted from the table above, not shown as 0%.

Download this data

data.csvdata.json

Free to reuse with attribution — see the license.

Other weeks

Get this every Monday

One email, every Monday: this week's biggest ride downtime, the fastest Lightning Lane sellouts, where last-minute dining tables reopened, and the hardest reservations to land — measured from SupaPark's own live data.