SupaPark

SupaPark Data — Ride Downtime

Rope-drop downtime, week of Aug 31 – Sep 6, 2026

The week of Aug 31 – Sep 6, 2026, Test Track (EPCOT) had the most rope-drop downtime at Walt Disney World: down 36.2% of its observed operating hours across 7 tracked days, per SupaPark's ride-status log.

Week of Aug 31 – Sep 6, 2026Source: SupaPark ride-status logCSV · JSON

What this means for your trip

By park

Share of all tracked ride time that read closed

Share of tracked ride time closed by park, week of Aug 31 – Sep 6, 2026
#ParkTracked ride time closedRides
1Magic Kingdom21.2%23
2Disney's Hollywood Studios10.7%10
3EPCOT6.4%11
4Disney's Animal Kingdom6.1%6

All tracked rides this week

Share of each ride's operating hours it read closed

Park
Every tracked ride ranked by share of observed operating hours spent closed, week of Aug 31 – Sep 6, 2026
#RideDown % of operating hoursDays trackedStatus checks
1Test TrackEPCOT36.2%71,045
2Big Thunder Mountain RailroadMagic Kingdom28.6%71,364
3Jungle CruiseMagic Kingdom27.6%71,366
4The Magic Carpets of AladdinMagic Kingdom27.1%71,366
5Tiana's Bayou AdventureMagic Kingdom26.6%71,193
6TRON Lightcycle / RunMagic Kingdom26.1%71,363
7Astro OrbiterMagic Kingdom26%71,322
8Seven Dwarfs Mine TrainMagic Kingdom25.5%71,394
9Tomorrowland SpeedwayMagic Kingdom24.7%71,396
10Dumbo the Flying ElephantMagic Kingdom24.4%71,396
11The BarnstormerMagic Kingdom24.4%71,396
12The Many Adventures of Winnie the PoohMagic Kingdom21.3%71,395
13Kali River RapidsDisney's Animal Kingdom21%7743
14Prince Charming Regal CarrouselMagic Kingdom19.7%71,396
15Tomorrowland Transit Authority PeopleMoverMagic Kingdom18.3%71,396
16Space MountainMagic Kingdom18.2%71,375
17Haunted MansionMagic Kingdom17.6%71,356
18Buzz Lightyear’s Space Ranger SpinMagic Kingdom17%71,396
19Pirates of the CaribbeanMagic Kingdom17%71,361
20Peter Pan's FlightMagic Kingdom16.9%71,396
21Under the Sea - Journey of The Little MermaidMagic Kingdom16.3%71,395
22it's a small worldMagic Kingdom15.8%71,396
23Star Wars: Rise of the ResistanceDisney's Hollywood Studios15.7%71,129
24Mad Tea PartyMagic Kingdom15.6%71,396
25Expedition Everest - Legend of the Forbidden MountainDisney's Animal Kingdom15.4%7863
26Walt Disney World Railroad - FantasylandMagic Kingdom14.2%7830
27Walt Disney World Railroad - Main Street, U.S.A.Magic Kingdom14%7830
28Rock 'n' Roller Coaster Starring AerosmithDisney's Hollywood Studios13.7%71,198
29Rock ’n’ Roller Coaster Starring The MuppetsDisney's Hollywood Studios13.7%71,198
30Slinky Dog DashDisney's Hollywood Studios12.3%4390
31Mickey & Minnie's Runaway RailwayDisney's Hollywood Studios9.8%71,198
32The Twilight Zone™ Tower of TerrorDisney's Hollywood Studios8.9%71,153
33Alien Swirling SaucersDisney's Hollywood Studios8.8%71,198
34Star Tours – The Adventures ContinueDisney's Hollywood Studios8.5%71,198
35Spaceship EarthEPCOT8.5%71,072
36Millennium Falcon: Smugglers RunDisney's Hollywood Studios8.4%71,198
37Toy Story Mania!Disney's Hollywood Studios8.4%71,198
38Journey Into Imagination With FigmentEPCOT8.2%7984
39Frozen Ever AfterEPCOT7.1%71,050
40Remy's Ratatouille AdventureEPCOT5.5%71,072
41Guardians of the Galaxy: Cosmic RewindEPCOT2.2%71,072
42Kilimanjaro SafarisDisney's Animal Kingdom1%7858
43Avatar Flight of PassageDisney's Animal Kingdom0.9%7928
44Soarin' Across AmericaEPCOT0.7%71,070
45The Seas with Nemo & FriendsEPCOT0.7%71,057
46Gran Fiesta Tour Starring The Three CaballerosEPCOT0.5%71,031
47Na'vi River JourneyDisney's Animal Kingdom0.5%7928
48Mission: SPACEEPCOT0.3%71,072
49Living with the LandEPCOT0.3%71,005
50Wildlife Express TrainDisney's Animal Kingdom0%7752

How this is measured

"Down" means the ride's public status read closed in SupaPark's own ride-status log (~5-minute polling), counted only WITHIN that ride's own observed daily operating window — the span from its first to its last open reading that day — so overnight park closures are never counted as downtime. A ride with no observed open reading on a given day is excluded from that day entirely rather than scored as 100% down. Rides with zero tracked snapshots this week are omitted from the table above, not shown as 0%.

Download this data

data.csvdata.json

Free to reuse with attribution — see the license.

Other weeks

Get this every Monday

One email, every Monday: this week's biggest ride downtime, the fastest Lightning Lane sellouts, where last-minute dining tables reopened, and the hardest reservations to land — measured from SupaPark's own live data.